Staff List

Producer


Yasunori Sakuda

Director


Soh Yi Heng

Project Manager


Hiroyuki Ogawa

Taishi Nose

Yutaka Koga  Motohiro Shiga

Yutaka Fukaya

Art Director


Cheah Shiang Yang

Kazuhiro Nishimura  Yuuki Nakajima  Miyuki Maruyama

CG Quality Manager


Yutaka Saito

CG Manager


Hideki Niimi

Audio Lead & Design


Hiroaki Takahashi

Engineering Lead


Abhay Gundimeda

Shio Inoue

Scenario Lead


Tsuyoshi Iuchi  Dai Hirose

Game Design Lead


Lee Guo Yan

Kojiro Seino  Yohei Suzuki  Makoto Yoshida

Character Art Leads


Johnathan Tan Jun Ming

Hideaki Takahashi  Haruhiko Shikata

Environment Art Lead


Miyuki Maruyama

Animation Lead


Ng Jun Wei

Ikuo Harigai

Real-Time Cinematics Lead


Yee Kar Kin

Shuichi Okada  Tatsuya Wakae  Toru Arai

VFX Lead


Takehiko Kanaoka  Kazuki Osada

UI Art Lead


Tan Choun Wee

Yuuki Nakajima

2D Design Lead


Jeremiah Boon Zhenghao
Ayaka Sugiyama  Yuuki Kubota  Atsushi Saito
Yasuhiro Suzuki

Technical Art Lead


Naoya Okamoto

Engineering


Daryl Tan  Nguyen Viet Hung  Nguyen Dinh Tuan
Isaac Ngoh  Ang Ching Kai

Yasuaki Ishizuka  Yoichi Ogawa  Yusuke Ishihara
Kota Ito  Hiroki Sugiyama

Tan Ai Tian  Nyon Yow Feng  Joel Long

Nobukazu Kojima  Tatsuro Orikasa  Kenji Watanabe
Hiroshi Arai  Hitoshi Kadota  Hiroki Kakihara
Kensho Tasaki  Sho Kitagawa

Game Design


Kenneth Koh   Sean Lam  Isaac Lim
Zachary Sng  Wayne Neo  Yifei Tan

Ryota Sasaki   Yuri Terada
Taku Suzuki   Joungwook Lee
Takehiro Ami  Hiroto Iizawa
Taiki Jimbo  Shohei Hoshino  Tokio Mita
Shunya Ito  Yuki Kitajima
Naotaka Sawada  Shuki Suetsugu  Kaito Yamazaki

Takayuki Saga  Wataru Ito
Masahiro Nabeta  Atsuo Oki
Minori Okada  Ryunosuke Ohashi  Kenshyou To
Sho Matsuda  Shota Ouchi

Progress Management


Keita Monjiyama

Project Coordinators


Rebecca Chiang  Adeline Teng

Character Art


Kyle Koh Jin Tong  Daryl Seah Chen Hua  Tan Kheng Guan

Mitsuaki Uchida  Rieko Kadoi
Tetsuya Ietsune  Hiromi Tsukazaki  Yoshiki Horiuchi

Zhang Yan  Chen Qiying  Yu Lijun  Dong Bainian  Tan Jun
Liu Lei  Xue Qing  Wang Jinxian  Liang Jinjin
Hong Chen  Wang Shuheng  Meng Qingyu  Liu Chang
Li Chao  Yang Mengyu  Ye Xun  Ma Linlin
Zhao Yu  Zhang Rui  Bai Yuedi

Environment Art


Loke Dong Wai

Mariko Kobayashi  Rie Iijima

Si Luyun  Liu Chang
Wang Ying  Cui Shuyang

Animation


Liao Zhibin  Chong Li Qing  Chen Juntao

Mai Le Tra My  Hoang Anh Thao  Dang Hung Son
Ta Vu Tam  Dang Phuong Chi  Do Xuan Huan  Truong Lan Phuong
Nguyen Thi Thu Hang  Nguyen Xuan Huy  Tran Hoang Nhat

Tomofumi Miyake  Yoshiro Tachibana
Kanae Nakai  Toshiaki Kondo
Le Tuyet Trinh  Nguyen Duc Nghiep

Real-Time Cinematics


Phelia Cheng Wei Xin  Bryan Goo Wai Kiat
Helen See Yat Sum  Karen Mei Jia Qi

Toshiharu Suzuki  Hirokazu Saito

Hoa Quang Hiep  Dong Quang Huy
Nguyen Chi Cuong  Pham Hoang Anh  Nguyen Huu Huy Anh

UI Art


Tan Shi Yun  Chantel Tan

Hiromi Baba  Hiroshi Tamawashi  Haruka Kishi
Satoshi Hirakue  Yuki Tatebayashi

Shandy Ong Siew Hoon  Fonna Peck Hui Qin
Ang Ching Hui  Koh Min Min

2D Design


Yang Shaoxuan

Yumi Yokoyama  Ikumi Kikuchi
Soma Yokoi  Natsuki Tomita  Hana Okamura
Chiashien Lin  Kaoru Kikugawa  Kento Odakura
Masayuki Aoyagi  Le Thi Thanh Mai  Masayoshi Wada
Arisa Takagaki  Nguyen Thi An  Bach Van Duy
Kieu Thi Thuy Nhung  Nguyen Ngoc Thao Trang
Nguyen Phuong Quynh Trang  Nguyen Phan Thuy Linh

Movie Design


Motoki Kudo

Technical Art


Masaru Ueda  Takaaki Kurosawa

Audio Design


Gota Masuoka

Musicians


Yugen Umemura  Asami Mitake  Hiromu Akaba  Modanqing Zhu

Recording Engineer


Mari Yoshida

Server Infra Support


Hiroyuki Morioka  Kazuki Tsuchiya

Art Work


Natsuki Hirano  Daisuke Hano  Jyunpei Yamamoto
Kiyotaka Sugiyama  Navio Tantra

Web Design


Kaito Sawatari  Kumiko Kaji  Sayaka Yoshimasu

Public Relations


Ya Wang  Jumpei Koike  Yuka Masui
Takenari Kaneoka

Hiroshi Murai  Kaho Inoue  Maxx Clark

Quality Assurance Director


Miyako Minobe

Quality Assurance Lead


Sorashi Takanesawa

Quality Assurance Staff


Le Minh Phuong

Localization


Takao Okamura

ENGINEERING COOPERATION


Groove Trade

Manager


Koji Mishima

Engineering


Junya Kobori  Kazuyuki Matsuura  Kagenobu Murata

Eiji Akahori

GAME DESIGN COOPERATION


24Frame Co., Ltd.

SCENARIO WRITING COOPERATION


EdgeWORKS, Inc.
Elephante limited.

CAST


Kasumi
Houko Kuwashima

Ayane
Wakana Yamazaki

Helena
Yuka Koyama

Hitomi
Yui Horie

Kokoro
Ayako Kawasumi

Momiji
Yuko Minaguchi

Marie Rose
Mai Aizawa

Nyotengu
Akemi Sato

Honoka
Ai Nonaka

Misaki
Minami Tsuda

Luna
Shiori Mikami

Tamaki
Saori Onishi

Leifang
Yumi Touma

Nagisa
Maaya Uchida

Fiona
Kaede Hondo

Kanna
Naomi Ohzora

Monica
Eri Yukimura

Sayuri
Azumi Waki

Patty
Marika Kohno

Tsukushi
Maria Sashide

Lobelia
Koga Aoi

Tina
Yuko Nagashima

Nanami
Miyuri Shimabukuro

Elise
Asami Seto

IN COOPERATION WITH


KOEI TECMO BEIJING SOFTWARE CO., LTD.
KOEI TECMO TIANJIN SOFTWARE CO., LTD.
KOEI TECMO SINGAPORE Pte. Ltd.
KOEI TECMO SOFTWARE VIETNAM CO., LTD.

MOTION CAPTURE UNIT


Motion Capture Actor Coordinator


Junya Iwamoto
Hideki Sugiguchi

Motion Capture Actor


Aya Uesugi
Yumi Ueno

CHARACTER MODELING


Tenjoy Co., Ltd.

JAPANESE VOICE-OVER RECORDING


Director of Audiography


Kaoru Machida  Noboru Haraguchi

AONI PRODUCTION Co., Ltd.

Coordinator

 Sachiko Sekine

MIT STUDIO

Recording engineer

 Kaoru Hayashi

MUSIC RECORDING


Brand-New Music, Inc.

Coordinator

 Toshinori Akazawa

Lyrics & Vocal

 Shoko

VOICELABO LLC

Coordinator

 Akane Abe

Vocal

 Trance Monster

Vocal

 Grace Mahya

Vocal

 Kosuke Mizukami

PROMOTION CINEMATICS


D-Rockets Co., Ltd.

Director

 Ryuzi Kitaura

WEB DESIGN COOPERATION


coreframe, Inc.

QUALITY ASSURANCE


Pole To Win Co., Ltd.

FONT


Fontworks Inc.

TRANSLATION


IDEA INSTITUTE INC.

SPECIAL THANKS


Toshio Chigira  Tomoyuki Sato  Hikari Nagamura
  Yuri Ito  Eriko Sonobe
Hiromi Umehara  Junichiro Ozawa



All Team NINJA Staff
Steam® version TOPJohren version TOP